Wednesday, September 29, 2010

11 PM

Meh.

I went to bed two hours ago and I have yet to get any sleep. More and more I find myself slipping into a dreaded sleep schedule. It's just not healthy to be up late every night.

Well, whatever, what can I do? I'll try to go to bed fucking early tomorrow. We'll see how it goes.

I just wish this time of night wasn't so boring... Good thing I have Shannon's blog to sit on. Whatever would any of us do without it? ... I noticed she has been posting less and perusing the blogs rather rarely... I can't tell if she's losing interest or if she's just distracted. I think she still might not be over her uncle's death, no matter what she says about that. Hmm

...
lol, Diane just walked in and asked wtf I was doing. Told her I was looking at porn, that got her running. Maybe I shouldn't be in the kitchen with this...

One sec.


Mmmhm, I have moved the laptop back to my fucking room. This place is only supposed to have two bedrooms, the room I have is generally a large closet space. Yeah, it fucking sucks. What can you do? ... Don't think I'm being a whiny bitch here, I am very thankful Diane is putting up with me. That woman is seriously... a crazy feminist. I may have certain qualities that eliminates most of her concerns, and being Shannon's best friend is a huge bonus, but she still doesn't trust me, you see. I'm too sarcastic for her liking, apparently.

Fuuuck that, Diane, get over it.

... Fuuuck, I'm rambling. I'm going back to bed after checking out some porn.


I kid, I won't be looking at any porn.
Maybe.

6 comments:

  1. You will place Major-General C. F. Smith in command of expedition, and remain yourself at Fort Henry. Why do you not obey my orders to report strength and positions of your command?

    ReplyDelete
  2. I'm afraid Shannon never informed me of any military roleplay.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Three blind mice, three blind mice,
    See how they run, see how they run,
    They all ran after the farmer's wife
    Who cut off their tails with a carving knife
    Did you ever see such a thing in your life
    As three blind mice...

    ReplyDelete
  4. I was going to post something like "lol, two cryptic comments on one post!" But then...I realized I posted one of them. Another weird thing I did in the last week...This is really freaking me out, Danny/Shannon, amnesia is horrifying. What was up with me!?

    ReplyDelete
  5. Oh god, you people.

    I'm getting Shannon on here tomorrow ASAP.

    ReplyDelete
  6. Wow, look how tired I was to title my fucking post "11AM".

    I'm a fucking idiot.

    ReplyDelete